Biothex Poria

书     Introduction:

Poria cocos is a fungus belonging to the Poria of the Polyporaceae. The active component Poria cocos polysaccharide enables it to exhibit moisturizing, antioxidative and immunity enhancing effects.

名称     INCI Name: 

Water, Butylene Glycol, Poria cocos Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone

介绍     Features and benefits:

• Exhibits the hygroscopicity and lasting moisturizing capacity;

• Increases the activity of T-SOD and Cu-SOD and decrease the content of MDA, thus it can resist skin ageing.

应用 (2)     Applications:

Used in moisturizing products, anti-wrinkle and aging products, etc.

Suitable for lotion, gel, essence, emulsion, cream, etc.

介绍     Recommended use level:

1.0~5.0 %.