Gwhite α-ABT

书     Introduction:

α-arbutin is a natural whitening agent, which is produced by the biological fermentation of glucose and hydroquinone under the action of glycosyltransferase. It is different from the common β-arbutin in configuration, so it has higher safety and efficacy. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in skin cells, prevent the formation of melanin, reduce the deposition of skin pigment, remove freckles, chloasma and pigmentation. It is a very popular natural whitening active ingredient in the market at present.

名称     INCI Name: 

Alpha-Arbutin

介绍     Features and benefits:

• It can effectively inhibit tyrosinase activity and melanin synthesis;

• Remove free radicals, improve skin fine lines;

• Natural source, good water solubility and high safety.

应用 (2)     Applications:

It is mainly used for whitening and anti-spot products.Can be used in water, gel, essence, emulsion and cream.

介绍     Recommended use level:

0.5-2.0%.