Gwhite VC-IP

书     Introduction:

Gwhite® VC-IP (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate), also known as ascorbyl tetra-2-hexyldecanoate, is a newly developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. It can be absorbed transdermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; it can inhibit the synthesis of Melanin and remove the existing Melanin; accordingly, it activates collagen tissue directly at skin base, accelerates the production of collagen and prevents skin aging. In addition, it plays a role of anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant.

名称     INCI Name: 

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

介绍     Features and benefits:

• Whitening: lightens skin color, fades and removes spots;

• Anti-aging: improves the synthesis of collagen and reduces the wrinkles;

• Anti-oxidant: scavenges free radicals and protects cells;

• Anti-inflammation: prevents and repairs acne.

应用 (2)     Applications:

Used in whitening/anti-spot products, anti-aging products, sunburn protection products, anti-inflammatory/soothing products;Suitable for oil formulas, essence, emulsion, cream and makeup formulas, etc.

介绍     Recommended use level:

0.1 - 2.0%.