Gwhite VCE

书     Introduction:

Gwhite® VCE has very stable chemical structure. It can be metabolized and play similar biological roles as Ascorbic Acid in vivo. Compared to Ascorbic Acid, Gwhite® VCE is lipophilic and hydrophilic, so it can enter Dermis more easily to exhibit biological effects on whitening. 

名称     INCI Name: 

3-o-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

介绍    Features and benefits:

• Inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase, prevents the synthesis of Melanin;

• Strong anti-oxidation capacity, can effectively scavenges free radicals;

• Promotes the synthesis of Collagen, improves the complexion and elasticity of skin;

应用 (2)       Applications:

Used in whitening products, anti-aging products;

Water soluble. Suitable for facial care (cream, essence, gel), sunscreen, mask, cleansing, body lotion, etc.

名称     Recommended use levels:

0.1 - 3.0%.

数据      Efficacy Data:

009-1